DATA PROTECTION POLICY

TG Expo International Exhibition Co. Inc. INFORMATION NOTICE REGARDING THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), TG Expo International Exhibition Co. Inc. (“TG Expo” or “the Company”), as the data controller, provides you with the details regarding the scope of processing of your personal data, as presented below in headings.

  1. Methods of Collection of Personal Data and their Legal Grounds

Your personal data is collected by our Company through various channels in order to ensure compliance with legislation and Company policies in carrying out our activities. Your personal data may be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in this Information Notice, in accordance with the fundamental principles envisaged by the KVKK and the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK.

  1. Processing of Personal Data

The collected personal data is processed in accordance with the fundamental principles envisaged by the KVKK and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK, including but not limited to:

Ensuring compliance with legislation and Company policies in carrying out TG Expo’s commercial activities, Designing and executing Human Resources activities, Ensuring the commercial and legal security of individuals in a business relationship, Protecting TG Expo’s commercial reputation and the trust it has built.

  1. Sharing of Personal Data

Your collected personal data may be shared with our business units, our subsidiaries, our suppliers, external service providers, and legally authorized public institutions and organizations in accordance with the fundamental principles envisaged by the KVKK and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK, for the purpose of conducting our commercial activities in compliance with legislation and company policies.

  1. Your Rights as the Data Subject under Article 11 of the KVKK

Under Article 11 of the KVKK, which entered into force on October 7, 2016, you have the following rights regarding your personal data:

To learn whether your personal data is being processed, To request information regarding the processing of your personal data if it has been processed, To learn the purpose of the processing of your personal data and whether it is being used for its intended purpose, To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad, To request the correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or inaccurate and to request that the transactions made within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated by the KVKK and other relevant laws, despite being processed in accordance with the KVKK, and to request that the transactions made within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, To object to the occurrence of a result against yourself due to the analysis of your personal data solely through automated systems, To request compensation for damages in case of suffering damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

Sincerely,

YOU CAN FILL OUT THE APPLICATION FORM UNDER THE SCOPE OF KVKK AND REQUEST INFORMATION THROUGH WRITTEN APPLICATION.